Suhora Technologies

Suhora Technologies is an Indian geospatial intelligence company that aggregates and analyzes multi-sensor satellite data, including synthetic aperture radar (SAR), optical, thermal and hyperspectral imagery.

Gurugram, India Est. 2018 Startup
Visit Website
Founded
2018
Headquarters
Gurugram, India
Ownership
Private
Quick Facts
Country
India
Founded
2018
Type
startup
Status
operational

About Suhora Technologies

Updated 2026-06-30

Suhora Technologies is an Indian geospatial intelligence company that aggregates and analyzes multi-sensor satellite data, including synthetic aperture radar (SAR), optical, thermal and hyperspectral imagery. Its flagship subscription-based SaaS platform, SPADE, simplifies access to and fusion of diverse satellite datasets, delivering all-weather, day-and-night monitoring and analytics for defense and security, agriculture, mining, infrastructure and disaster management. Suhora partnered with US-based Orbital Sidekick to introduce high-resolution hyperspectral satellite services in India. Rather than owning a satellite fleet, Suhora focuses on the downstream segment, combining imagery from multiple providers with analytics and AI.

Signals

Verification
Partly sourced

Categories & Capabilities

Location

Loading map...

Click and drag to explore • Double-click to zoom

Share

Suggest an Edit

Is this information outdated or incorrect? Help us improve this profile.

Submit Correction

Explore More

Discover 1,000+ space companies worldwide

Browse All Companies

Frequently asked about Suhora Technologies

Quick answers to the questions readers most often search for.

When was Suhora Technologies founded?
Suhora Technologies was founded in 2018 in India.
Where is Suhora Technologies headquartered?
Suhora Technologies is headquartered in Gurugram, India.
What does Suhora Technologies do?
Suhora Technologies is an Indian geospatial intelligence company that aggregates and analyzes multi-sensor satellite data, including synthetic aperture radar (SAR), optical, thermal and hyperspectral imagery. Its flagship subscription-based SaaS platform, SPADE, simplifies access to and fusion of diverse satellite data…
Is Suhora Technologies a public or private company?
Suhora Technologies is currently a private startup (status: operational).
What sector does Suhora Technologies operate in?
Suhora Technologies operates in geospatial, data-services, analytics.

Sources

The structured fields on this page (founding year, location, sector, status, listing) and the profile text are drawn from the sources below. How profiles are drafted and checked is described in our methodology.

  1. Official website (suhora.com)

Data Accuracy Notice: Information about Suhora Technologies is compiled from publicly available sources including company websites, press releases, regulatory filings, and industry reports. Data is reviewed periodically but may not reflect the most recent developments.

Last verified: June 30, 2026
Editorial owner: Dr. Donovan, Editor-in-Chief Company representatives may submit corrections This page does not constitute an endorsement or affiliation Learn about our data methodology